In Theaters

FRANCE

Cinémathèque Française (Paris)

Bright Nights Thomas Arslan 10 December 20h30

Chevalier Athina Rachel Tsangari 8 December 21h45

Colo Teresa Villaverde 8 December 19h00

Godless Ralitza Petrova 10 December 18h15

Scarred Hearts Radu Jude 9 December 15h30

The Giant Johannes Nyholm 10 December 16h15

The Last Family Jan P. Matuszynski 9 December 21h00

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 6 December 20h00

Living and Other Fictions Jo Sol 9 December 19h00

Christine 21 (Paris)

The Last Family Jan P. Matuszynski 7 December 20h30

Les 7 Parnassiens (Paris)

Living and Other Fictions Jo Sol 12 December 20h30

Le Select (Antony)

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 9 December 18h00

Ciné St-Leu (Amiens)

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 7 December 20h30

Le Lux (Caen)

The Last Family Jan P. Matuszynski 8 December 19h30

L'Ermitage (Fontainebleau)

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 8 December 20h00

Comoedia (Lyon)

The Last Family Jan P. Matuszynski 4 December 20h00

Caméo Commanderie (Nancy)

The Last Family Jan P. Matuszynski 8 December 20

Le Concorde (Nantes)

The Last Family Jan P. Matuszynski 10 December 18h15

Le Méliès St François (Saint-Etienne)

The Last Family Jan P. Matuszynski 8 December 20h30

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 12 December 20h30

Star (Strasbourg)

Frost Sharunas Bartas 10 December 20h00

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 11 December 20h00

The Last Family Jan P. Matuszynski 12 December 20h00

GERMANY

Cinéma Paris / Institut français (Berlin)

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 3 December 11h00

UNITED KINGDOM

Cinéma Lumière / Institut français (London)

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 16 December 18h00

Frost Sharunas Bartas 17 December 16h00

Chevalier Athina Rachel Tsangari 16 December 16h00

ROMANIA

Cinéma Elvire Popesco / Institut français (Bucarest)

Scarred Hearts Radu Jude 6 December 19h00

Colo Teresa Villaverde 7 December 20h30

Soleil battant Clara Laperrousaz, Laura Laperrousaz 9 December 16h00

Chevalier Athina Rachel Tsangari 9 December 20h15

Godless Ralitza Petrova 10 December 17h30

SPAIN

Filmoteca Española/Cine Doré (Madrid)

Colo Teresa Villaverde 1 December 21h30

Frost Sharunas Bartas 15 December 22h15

BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA

Meeting Point (Sarajevo)

Godless Ralitza Petrova

The Giant Johannes Nyholm

Chevalier Athina Rachel Tsangari